Discover ALLNET’s New Products

ALLNET a developer and manufacturer of advanced networking and communications technology. ALLNET innovative networking, storage, security and home automation products are designed in own laboratories and distributed in many European countries.

The new of ALLNET inspire with an impressive price-performance ratio and phenomenal features!

ALLNET ALL-SGI8206P: Layer 2 unmanaged 4 Port Gigabit HPoE Switch

The difference between industrial and normal switches is defined by the possibility of installation, they are normally assembled onto a DIN rail. Furthermore industrial switches have extended temperature ranges and redundant power inputs. This means that you can supply your switch not only by a power supply but e.g. also via phoenix terminal. Moreover they are designed smaller: If there´s not a lot of space available – e.g. in a street lamp – you can still install the industrial switch.

  • 4 Ports PoE with max. 15,4~60W Power.
  • 2x Optical Uplink for Mini-GBIC or Cooper
  • Fanless-Solution / Redundant Power-Design
  • Temp Range:   -40° ~75°
  • ALLNET ALL-SGI8206P Datasheet

ALLNET ALL-MC202P-SFP1: Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseTx to MiniGbic Slot

  • 1x 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet TP Port with IEEE802.3at max. 30W PoE; 1x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Slot
  • TP Port support Half/Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X und Auto-Negotiation
  • SFP slot support Multi oder Single Mode SFP (mini Gbic) Modules
  • Ethernet 802.3x Flow Control
  • ALLNET ALL-MC202P-SFP1 Datasheet

ALLNET ALL-WAP0305AC: 1750Mbit Wireless AC Outdoor IP68 Dual Band AP with PoE

Due to the growing number of mobile devices such as laptops, tablet PCs and smartphones, the need for wireless access points grows naturally not only in the home but especially in professional business environment with the necessary security features. We offer a wide range of both Indoor as well as outdoor access points, so you can expand your wireless access area at any place at any time.

Of course they can connect buildings with our outdoor access points that are in sight. Please see our reasonable building to building kits in category “point to Point bundles”.

  • Support Wireless AC 2,4 & 5Ghz with max. 1750Mbps
  • Support Multiple Modies = Wireless AP / Client / Bridge
  • IP68 Fully Waterproof
  • PoE AT Input and PoE AF Output. Only one Cable to the AP and 2nd PoE device can be attached behind.
  • ALLNET ALL-WAP0305AC Datasheet

ALLNET ALL-WA1200AC: USB 3.0 2,4GhZ & 5GhZ Wireless LAN AC Stick

Whether as an internal PCI card, USB adapter with external antenna for high performance in hotel rooms, or as extremely small USB pen as a reserve, we offer for every application and requirement both in the home as well as in the business environment, a complete product range in the wireless connect area.

  • Wireless AC up to 1200Mbps
  • 300Mbps at 2,4GHz Band / 867Mbps at 5Ghz Band
  • USB 3.0 Interface
  • integrated WPS Function for faster and easier connections
  • Chipset Mediatek MT7612U
  • WPA/WPA2/WPA-WPA2/802.1x, 64/128 bit WEP coding
  • ALLNET ALL-WA1200AC Datasheet

ALLNET ALL4750: ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4750 SFP (mini Gbic), 1000Mbit, SX/LC

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 550m transmission on 50/125 um MMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • ALLNET ALL4750 Datasheet

Do you want to know more?

sales@sitec.ae

+971 4 440 5966